local 456 teamsters wages
[…] All members of the bargaining unit, including plaintiffs, were given an opportunity to vote on the agreement. 968 (N.L.R.B. Mount Vernon municipal workers demand city pay for overtime wages Local 456 proposed that the Senior ACAs who wanted to remain in the bargaining unit should be allowed to transfer to non-senior ACA positions while retaining their higher wages. %%EOF Defendant and this Court have interpreted both of these claims as allegations of a violation of article 1, section 17, of the New York State Constitution, which states in relevant part: "Employees shall have the right to organize and to bargain collectively through representatives of their choosing." (Am.Complt. july 1, 2016 2019 - june 30, 20192023 . at 117); and deprivation of the right to organize and bargain collectively through representatives of their own choosing, all in violation of the New York State Constitution. See id. (Am. (Am.Complt.